Call Us Now
+91-9497 717 717
+91-9496 717 717
+91-8129 717 717
+91-4972 717 717

Email Us
info@srvinfotech.in

 

SRV InfoTech Policies → Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

1. Introduction

SRV InfoTech (SRV InfoTech) takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

The Company’s privacy policy sets out the ways SRV InfoTech processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by SRV InfoTech via the SRV InfoTech website. Any personal data collected by SRV InfoTech is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to SRV InfoTech by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy policies of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and SRV InfoTech’s privacy policy will no longer apply.

2. The Data Protection Act 1998

SRV InfoTech website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

3. Use Made of Personal Information

Personal information provided to SRV InfoTech via the SRV InfoTech website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.

In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.

Personal data will be collected and processed by SRV InfoTech for the following purposes:
to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications.

Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.

4. Consent

By providing personal data to SRV InfoTech, users consent to the processing of such data by SRV InfoTech as described in this privacy policy.

5. Use of Data for Direct Marketing Purposes

At each point of data collection users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from SRV InfoTech. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, SRV InfoTech may provide information on The Company’s products, membership services, events, and training and education programs. If at any time users want SRV InfoTech to stop sending such communications they should write to : info@srvinfotech.in

6. Verifying, updating and amending your personal information

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simple email their request to info@srvinfotech.in.
Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

7. Links to Third Party Websites

This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by SRV InfoTech and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.

The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

8. Security

The Company holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

9. Notification of Changes

The Company will notify all members for any changes it makes to its privacy policy. If SRV InfoTech decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how SRV InfoTech uses your personal data.

Users have the right to ask SRV InfoTech for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that SRV InfoTech correct any inaccuracies in that information.